Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7457,298
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2805,145
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5196,537
Ze DocaBrazil 955593
ZhengzhouChina 16,23310,087
ZhijiangChina 16,34310,156
ZagrebCroatia 8,3895,213
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1775,081
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2995,157
ZahedanIran 11,6427,234
ZanjanIran 10,5836,576
ZacatecasMexico 7,7304,804
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,4449,597
ZinderNiger 6,0563,764
ZhobPakistan 12,4707,749
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,02511,201
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,02511,201
ZamoscPoland 9,1235,669
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7345,427
ZigalovoRussia 14,2268,840
ZiganskRussia 13,6358,473
ZyryankaRussia 13,8128,583
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0434,376
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0304,990
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7285,424
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3205,792
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7906,084
ZitomirUkraine 9,4555,875
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6586,002
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,6856,018
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2305,736
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0585,007
ZambeziZambia 6,8754,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -