Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3146,409
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6026,588
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5406,550
YaoundeCameroon 5,9403,691
YokoCameroon 6,0853,781
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5814,089
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2486,368
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0845,645
YanjiChina 16,27610,114
YichangChina 16,31110,136
YinchuanChina 15,4519,601
YiningChina 13,3158,274
YariguiesColombia 4,1992,609
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6122,866
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7202,933
YazdIran 11,0386,859
YakushimaJapan 17,60710,941
YamagataJapan 16,92510,517
YamaguchiJapan 17,24710,717
YokkaichiJapan 17,27410,734
YokohamaJapan 17,23810,712
YonagoJapan 17,16310,665
YonagunijimaJapan 17,65410,970
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,79712,302
YeMyanmar 15,4439,597
YolaNigeria 6,2233,867
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,05110,596
YurimaguasPeru 3,9852,477
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6387,232
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,9479,910
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4947,143
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1266,292
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5437,173
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3465,808
York, PaUsa 6,7724,208
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0884,405
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2135,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -