Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8799,246
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6419,098
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0399,345
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,83810,463
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3829,558
WoomeraAustralia 15,3769,555
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85810,476
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4924,656
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2444,502
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9406,798
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2877,014
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3034,538
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6905,400
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2165,727
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0572,521
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1408,165
WajimaJapan 17,00710,568
WakamatsuJapan 17,01110,571
WakayamaJapan 17,33010,769
WakkanaiJapan 16,12510,020
WajirKenya 8,9805,580
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9463,695
WindhoekNamibia 6,2173,863
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3138,273
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1238,154
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,304
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2208,215
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7848,566
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2508,234
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3408,289
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5148,398
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6288,468
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1708,184
WintonNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,477
WarsawPoland 9,0645,632
WroclawPoland 8,7635,445
WonsanSouth Korea 16,59410,312
Wad MedaniSudan 8,5775,330
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5845,334
WauSudan 7,8144,856
WaddingtonUk 8,0114,978
Waco, TxUsa 7,6584,759
Wake IslandUsa 16,96910,545
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7574,199
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9476,181
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Warren, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Warren, PaUsa 7,0494,381
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6034,725
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6804,151
Washington, IaUsa 7,8004,847
Washington, InUsa 7,3264,552
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2154,483
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3845,210
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7324,805
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3214,550
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4554,011
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0134,358
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1284,430
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6624,761
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0104,356
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7154,173
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9693,709
West Point, GaUsa 6,7744,209
West Point, NyUsa 6,6914,158
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3284,554
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8854,900
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9984,970
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0556,248
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8124,233
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5284,057
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9214,301
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8714,269
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9995,592
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7154,173
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6644,141
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3683,957
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9554,322
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1205,046
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7506,059
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3125,165
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5584,075
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9585,567
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6324,121
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7704,207
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1294,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -