Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3325,178
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5032,177
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,2552,023
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6442,264
ViennaAustria 8,5585,318
VitebskBelarus 9,7636,067
VassourasBrazil 1,378856
VicosaBrazil 1,179732
VitoriaBrazil 1,095681
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 504313
VarnaBulgaria 9,0965,652
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4864,652
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3856,453
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7816,078
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6976,026
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3906,456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4076,467
ValdiviaChile 4,6092,864
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,5202,809
VallenarChile 3,7382,323
ValparaisoChile 4,0312,505
VanguardiaColombia 4,0432,513
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3552,085
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8485,498
VestervigDenmark 8,6925,401
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6172,869
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6332,879
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7942,979
VilsandiEstonia 9,4505,873
VaasaFinland 9,7046,030
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3875,212
VeravalIndia 12,5417,793
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8888,630
ValentiaIreland 7,5084,666
VeniceItaly 8,1365,056
VeronaItaly 8,0354,993
VicenzaItaly 8,0885,026
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9084,914
ViterboItaly 7,9204,922
VolterraItaly 7,9034,911
VientianeLaos 15,9229,894
VarenaLithuania 9,3845,831
VilniusLithuania 9,4345,863
VeracruzMexico 6,9584,324
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0635,010
VaernesNorway 9,2845,769
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,0985,654
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,4236,477
VillarricaParaguay 2,4111,498
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0155,602
VanavaraRussia 13,6718,495
VasileviciRussia 9,6125,973
Velikie LukiRussia 9,8296,108
VerhojanskRussia 13,6488,481
ViljujskRussia 13,9168,647
VitimRussia 14,1148,771
Vize IslandRussia 11,6877,262
VladivostokRussia 16,30510,132
VolgogradRussia 10,4966,522
VologdaRussia 10,4546,496
VoronezRussia 10,2026,340
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7107,898
VytegraRussia 10,3196,412
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5286,542
ValenciaSpain 6,9024,289
ValladolidSpain 6,8324,245
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6854,154
VisbySweden 9,2355,738
VanTurkey 10,1756,323
ValleyUk 7,8484,877
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4035,843
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0256,230
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8917,389
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2626,377
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2505,127
Vevay, InUsa 7,1784,460
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1834,464
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4914,655
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9274,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -