Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,5143,426
UaupesBrazil 3,1991,988
UbatubaBrazil 1,534953
UberabaBrazil 1,324823
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8326,110
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8018,576
UpernavikGreenland 9,3295,797
UummannaqGreenland 9,0675,634
UdineItaly 8,2275,113
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7684,827
UenoJapan 17,28810,743
UnzendakeJapan 17,35310,783
UrakawaJapan 16,47810,240
UshibukaJapan 17,39810,811
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,11510,635
UwajimaJapan 17,37710,798
UkmergeLithuania 9,4465,870
UtenaLithuania 9,5055,907
UlaangomMongolia 13,8388,599
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8409,222
UlgiiMongolia 13,7428,540
UliastaiMongolia 14,2548,858
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8558,610
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,0889,376
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,88210,490
UfaRussia 11,3407,047
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,8927,390
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,5749,056
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4308,967
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,5109,016
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1786,946
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5549,044
Ust-MajaRussia 14,4478,977
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6068,455
Umm BeninSudan 8,5895,337
UmeňSweden 9,6846,018
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,19310,063
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9559,914
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,6669,735
UrfaTurkey 9,7496,058
UsakTurkey 9,0215,606
Uman’Ukraine 9,4935,899
UzgorodUkraine 8,9565,566
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9244,303
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1914,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -