Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1297,537
TiranaAlbania 8,4005,220
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1923,848
TebessaAlgeria 7,1914,469
TimimounAlgeria 6,1903,847
TindoufAlgeria 5,4673,397
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8864,279
TrelewArgentina 4,3722,717
TucumanArgentina 3,1911,983
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61110,322
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,61210,323
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,66010,974
TibooburraAustralia 15,5729,677
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,62410,331
TshaneBotswana 6,7114,170
TaguatingaBrazil 714444
TarauacaBrazil 3,3642,091
TauaBrazil 497309
TefeBrazil 2,8171,751
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 834518
TeresinaBrazil 665413
TiriosBrazil 2,2441,394
TorresBrazil 2,3211,442
TracuateuaBrazil 1,283797
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6831,046
TriunfoBrazil 368229
TucuruiBrazil 1,292803
TuriacuBrazil 1,131703
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7816,078
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1566,933
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1505,686
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0316,234
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0795,642
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1225,047
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7064,789
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5676,567
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2034,476
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2204,486
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1424,438
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5375,305
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6784,150
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,5002,797
TaiyuanChina 15,9529,913
TaoyuanChina 17,47010,856
TengchongChina 15,3699,551
TønderDenmark 8,5845,334
TylstrupDenmark 8,7975,466
TystofteDenmark 8,7285,424
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6782,907
TahrirEgypt 8,8265,484
TantaEgypt 8,8585,504
TallinEstonia 9,6455,993
TartuEstonia 9,6856,019
TampereFinland 9,7106,034
TurkuFinland 9,5895,958
ToulonFrance 7,5674,702
ToulouseFrance 7,3354,558
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2817,010
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4627,123
TchibanGabon 5,7113,549
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3806,451
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0935,029
TamaleGhana 4,8773,031
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5975,342
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4085,225
TimehriGuyana 2,7501,709
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8593,641
TelaHonduras 5,9663,707
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1288,158
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1288,158
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,81710,450
TabrizIran 10,4186,474
TeheranIran 10,8186,722
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2515,749
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1685,075
TarvisioItaly 8,2775,144
TermoliItaly 8,0955,030
TorinoItaly 7,8164,857
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8234,861
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6704,766
TrevicoItaly 8,0555,006
TrevisoItaly 8,1345,055
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2365,118
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8144,856
TabouIvory Coast 3,9932,481
TadotsuJapan 17,29610,748
TakadaJapan 17,04910,595
TakamatsuJapan 17,29910,750
TakayamaJapan 17,14710,655
TanegashimaJapan 17,58610,928
TatenoJapan 17,16910,669
TateyamaJapan 17,28910,743
TokushimaJapan 17,33710,773
TokyoJapan 17,21110,695
TomakomaiJapan 16,43610,214
TottoriJapan 17,17710,674
ToyamaJapan 17,08510,617
ToyookaJapan 17,18210,677
TsuJapan 17,29610,748
TsurugaJapan 17,18910,681
TsuyamaJapan 17,21710,699
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8767,380
TripoliLebanon 9,4105,848
TobrukLibya 8,2725,141
TripoliLibya 7,4124,606
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3455,807
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6045,968
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2325,737
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9345,552
ThyoloMalawi 8,1425,060
TawauMalaysia 17,50110,876
TessalitMali 5,6493,510
TimbuktuMali 5,0863,161
TombMali 5,0853,160
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5122,804
TacubayaMexico 7,2654,514
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2584,510
TarialanMongolia 14,4508,979
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2808,874
TsetserlegMongolia 14,5609,048
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0019,322
TangierMorocco 6,2703,896
TarfayaMorocco 5,1763,216
TazaMorocco 6,2653,893
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3099,513
TaungooMyanmar 15,2719,490
ThandweMyanmar 15,0539,354
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3959,567
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,410
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0888,133
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2218,216
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3838,316
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4248,342
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1558,175
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3138,273
TahouaNiger 5,7463,571
TillaberyNiger 5,3473,323
TaejonNorth Korea 16,87410,486
TromsoNorway 9,9756,199
TrondheimNorway 9,2635,756
ThumraitOman 10,7996,711
TacnaPeru 3,3452,079
TarapotoPeru 4,0012,487
TrujilloPeru 4,2762,657
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,39811,433
TorunPoland 8,9755,577
TimisoaraRomania 8,7395,431
TambovRussia 10,3716,445
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0057,460
TaraRussia 12,4607,743
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3567,678
TermezRussia 12,2547,615
TernejRussia 16,16310,044
TobolskRussia 12,0727,502
TomskRussia 13,0798,127
Tot’MaRussia 10,6266,603
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,3657,062
TuapseRussia 9,9746,198
TuraRussia 13,2898,258
TurukhanskRussia 12,7337,913
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4925,899
TortosaSpain 7,0654,390
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5988,450
TokerSudan 9,1275,671
TartousSyria 9,4315,861
TaipeiTaiwan 17,49510,872
TaboraTanzania 8,0525,003
TakThailand 15,5719,676
TrangThailand 15,5919,688
TabligboTogo 4,9893,100
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0652,526
TunisTunisia 7,4374,621
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0236,850
TireeUk 8,0525,004
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1285,051
TernopilUkraine 9,2235,731
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,9171,813
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7184,174
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0607,494
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8484,255
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5494,070
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2463,881
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4734,023
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6234,115
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Temple, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0274,367
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9364,310
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9324,929
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3044,539
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2965,777
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8874,280
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5894,095
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8745,514
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7984,846
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9804,337
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1705,077
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3977,703
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0731,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -