Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1147,528
ShkoderAlbania 8,4235,234
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2004,474
SaltaArgentina 3,1121,934
San AntonioArgentina 4,1642,587
San LuisArgentina 3,6822,288
San RafaelArgentina 3,9212,437
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7782,348
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,1691,969
SarmientoArgentina 4,7762,968
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9339,279
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9419,285
SalzburgAustria 8,3245,172
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5536,558
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6756,633
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6646,627
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6293,498
SaveBenin 5,1493,200
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6071,620
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4425,246
SalvadorBrazil 337209
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5571,589
SantaremBrazil 1,8361,141
SantosBrazil 1,6321,014
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,524947
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,365849
Sao GoncaloBrazil 466290
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2261,383
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,5231,568
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,392865
Sao LuisBrazil 992617
Sao MateusBrazil 916569
São PauloBrazil 1,602995
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,455904
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1241,941
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,092678
SobralBrazil 753468
SoureBrazil 1,425886
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 477297
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,8941,798
SurubimBrazil 571355
SadovoBulgaria 8,8225,482
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6705,387
SofiaBulgaria 8,7325,426
SiemreapCambodia 16,09210,000
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3723,960
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5235,918
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7174,174
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0466,864
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3755,826
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9124,295
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3905,835
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6734,768
Scott, SkCanada 9,5315,922
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2074,478
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5614,077
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9714,332
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3747,068
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4195,231
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0116,221
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7676,690
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8044,228
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7524,196
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3645,819
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3725,824
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6024,102
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0353,129
SalCape Verde 3,5702,218
SantiagoChile 4,0282,503
SewellChile 4,0382,509
ShanghaiChina 17,03110,583
ShantouChina 17,17210,671
ShenyangChina 16,19210,062
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2543,265
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4652,774
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3593,330
SibenikCroatia 8,2605,133
SplitCroatia 8,2845,148
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9055,534
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6695,387
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6742,904
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5292,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5842,849
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6872,912
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5912,853
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5852,849
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7202,933
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6322,878
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7072,925
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4822,785
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6122,866
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7162,931
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7692,964
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5762,844
San GabrielEcuador 4,3402,697
SalloumEgypt 8,3695,200
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2985,157
SohagEgypt 8,7745,452
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0675,635
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0393,752
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,8573,018
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1276,293
StrasbourgFrance 8,0605,009
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0501,274
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3451,457
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1066,280
SchleswigGermany 8,5895,337
StuttgartGermany 8,1635,073
SamosGreece 8,7795,455
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6415,369
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4525,252
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6585,380
SiguiriGuinea 4,2052,613
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0473,757
SzegedHungary 8,6875,398
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5175,293
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5265,298
SagarIndia 13,4078,331
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9548,050
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,56411,536
SemnanIran 11,0056,839
ShahroudIran 11,1526,930
ShirazIran 10,8456,739
ShannonIreland 7,6284,740
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7324,805
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1455,061
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2125,103
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8924,904
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5734,706
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0414,997
SigonellaItaly 7,8214,860
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1472,577
SagaJapan 17,30010,750
SaigoJapan 17,08010,614
SakaiJapan 17,14810,656
SakataJapan 16,85210,472
SapporoJapan 16,38810,184
SaseboJapan 17,28910,743
SendaiJapan 16,92310,516
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,44510,840
ShimonosekiJapan 17,25210,720
ShinjoJapan 16,86910,483
ShionomisakiJapan 17,42610,829
ShirakawaJapan 17,05010,595
ShizuokaJapan 17,28610,742
SumotoJapan 17,31410,759
SuttsuJapan 16,42010,204
SuwaJapan 17,16610,667
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6972,919
SavannakhetLaos 16,15910,041
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4015,842
SiluteLithuania 9,2665,758
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5715,326
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7596,064
SalimaMalawi 8,1055,037
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,56910,918
SibuMalaysia 16,79610,437
SanMali 4,7142,929
SegouMali 4,5982,858
SikassoMali 4,5192,808
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7046,652
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7354,185
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8439,223
SainshandMongolia 15,2529,478
SafiMorocco 5,7803,592
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4743,401
SittweMyanmar 14,8859,250
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7345,427
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4216,476
SaiqOman 11,2546,994
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7966,709
SurOman 11,4347,105
SialkotPakistan 12,9418,042
SibbiPakistan 12,3197,655
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5311,573
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8262,377
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,44511,462
SandomierzPoland 9,0305,611
SniezkaPoland 8,6725,389
SuwalkiPoland 9,2855,770
SzczecinPoland 8,7765,453
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2043,855
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5033,420
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2842,662
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1766,324
Satu MareRomania 8,9545,564
SibiuRomania 8,9365,553
SulinaRomania 9,3115,786
SadrinskRussia 11,8297,351
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9626,191
SalekhardRussia 11,8177,343
SaratovRussia 10,6596,623
SejmcanRussia 14,0978,760
SelagoncyRussia 13,5198,401
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8079,823
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9749,305
SmolenskRussia 9,8506,121
SociRussia 10,0146,223
SortovalaRussia 10,0556,249
SuntarRussia 13,9978,698
SurgutRussia 12,2817,631
SverdlovskRussia 11,6377,232
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0826,886
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0472,515
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3243,309
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5346,546
SingaporeSingapore 15,9309,899
SliacSlovakia 8,7575,442
SeoulSouth Korea 16,73910,402
SineijuSouth Korea 16,38610,182
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7344,184
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1184,423
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0394,374
SevilleSpain 6,4113,984
SennarSudan 8,5675,324
ShambatSudan 8,5145,291
ShendiSudan 8,6375,367
StenseleSweden 9,6315,985
StockholmSweden 9,3215,792
StorlienSweden 9,3195,791
SundsvallSweden 9,4865,895
SantisSwitzerland 8,0675,013
SongeaTanzania 8,2575,131
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,09710,003
SongkhlaThailand 15,6949,753
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6899,750
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5609,669
SurinThailand 16,0499,973
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0573,142
SokodeTogo 5,0593,144
SfaxTunisia 7,3394,561
SousseTunisia 7,4034,600
SamsunTurkey 9,6716,009
SiirtTurkey 10,0426,240
SivasTurkey 9,6806,015
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7127,278
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4804,648
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2285,113
SarataUkraine 9,3405,804
SarnyUkraine 9,3665,820
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6175,976
SumyUkraine 9,8716,134
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0706,879
SaltoUruguay 2,9651,843
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9886,207
Safford, AzUsa 8,8185,480
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8934,284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2073,857
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5434,688
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Salem, InUsa 7,2584,510
Salem, OrUsa 10,2716,382
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2785,765
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9244,924
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6604,760
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4465,870
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0416,239
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2832,661
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8526,122
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2505,126
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7366,050
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8016,090
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7004,164
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4363,999
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2925,153
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2584,510
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2856,391
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2796,388
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8744,893
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2966,398
Selma, AlUsa 6,8584,262
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6384,125
Seymour, InUsa 7,2584,510
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1204,425
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0665,634
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4264,614
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1905,089
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2835,147
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4694,642
Southport, NcUsa 6,3553,949
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9334,308
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8744,893
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9386,176
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1045,036
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6694,766
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3128,272
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2255,111
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5424,687
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9214,923
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6914,158
State College, PaUsa 6,8864,279
State University, MsUsa 7,0764,397
State University, NmUsa 8,5165,292
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7474,193
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8645,508
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1235,047
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6714,146
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5844,713
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4283,995
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0716,258
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7464,814
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0815,022
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9834,340
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2117,588
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1112,555
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6412,263
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8601,777
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1693,212
SocotraYemen 10,6966,646
SenangaZambia 6,8714,270
SerenjeZambia 7,6434,749
SeshekeZambia 6,9724,333
SolweziZambia 7,2424,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -