Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1861,980
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9061,806
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5182,186
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,2793,280
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8451,768
RosarioArgentina 3,2662,030
RichmondAustralia 14,9809,309
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0779,991
RecifeBrazil 637396
RemansoBrazil 229143
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0221,878
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,420883
Rio NegroBrazil 2,0111,250
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,422884
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8446,117
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5605,319
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1765,702
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1785,704
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1726,321
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2764,521
RuoqiangChina 14,0158,709
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5472,825
RandersDenmark 8,7495,437
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7452,948
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6812,909
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4354,620
RumipambaEcuador 4,3722,717
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1635,694
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0765,640
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9735,576
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1701,349
RostockGermany 8,6935,402
RhodesGreece 8,8205,481
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7785,455
ReykhólarIceland 8,5725,327
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4385,243
RamsarIran 10,7796,698
RashtIran 10,6936,645
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6924,780
RadicofaniItaly 7,9304,928
Resia PassItaly 8,1055,037
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0585,007
RivoltoItaly 8,2105,102
Rolle PassItaly 8,1515,065
RomeItaly 7,9204,921
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8924,904
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2275,113
RumoiJapan 16,28810,122
RigaLatvia 9,4865,895
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3615,817
RodriguesMauritius 11,0096,841
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2138,832
RabatMorocco 6,0793,777
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,2569,480
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4914,033
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3098,271
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1788,189
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4168,337
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1308,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5048,391
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3128,272
RivasNicaragua 5,6013,480
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4167,715
RebolyRussia 10,1476,305
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1196,288
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1856,329
RagaSudan 7,5874,714
RashadSudan 8,2515,127
RenkSudan 8,4305,239
RumbekSudan 7,9704,952
RanongThailand 15,5109,638
Roi EtThailand 16,0599,979
RizeTurkey 10,0046,216
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8897,388
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4045,844
RomnyUkraine 9,7876,082
RovnoUkraine 9,3025,781
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1156,907
RochaUruguay 3,0331,884
Racine, WiUsa 7,6354,745
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5514,071
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7625,445
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7655,447
Reading, PaUsa 6,7394,188
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0936,272
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2505,748
Redding, CaUsa 10,1066,280
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4705,885
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8716,134
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4644,638
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5894,094
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5894,094
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7394,188
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0664,391
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1985,095
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Rockville, InUsa 7,3954,595
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Rome, GaUsa 6,8424,252
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2246,353
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3585,194
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6324,121
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -