Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8797,382
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6076,591
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6676,629
QuixeramobimBrazil 594369
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,1726,321
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0804,400
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4306,481
QuinteroChile 4,0572,521
QingdaoChina 16,55810,289
QiqiharChina 15,6479,723
QuitoEcuador 4,3862,726
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1968,200
QuettaPakistan 12,2237,596
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Quitman, GaUsa 6,5634,079
Quang TriVietnam 16,42510,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -