Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9048,640
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8799,246
ParanaArgentina 3,1581,962
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,7681,720
PehuajoArgentina 3,5742,221
PergaminoArgentina 3,3312,070
PigeArgentina 3,7452,327
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3902,107
PosadasArgentina 2,5021,555
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7991,739
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,9252,439
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2642,028
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6629,111
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8769,866
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5713,462
ParakouBenin 5,2233,245
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 398247
ParacatuBrazil 1,041647
ParanaBrazil 865538
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8901,174
ParanaibaBrazil 1,564972
ParintinsBrazil 2,0241,258
ParnaibaBrazil 840522
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3521,462
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,132704
PaulistanaBrazil 280174
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 246153
Pedra AzulBrazil 627389
PeixeBrazil 927576
PetrolinaBrazil 12578
PicosBrazil 404251
PiraiBrazil 1,409876
PirenopolisBrazil 1,123698
PompeuBrazil 1,102685
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1271,322
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6481,024
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0931,301
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6081,621
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,4561,526
Porto-NacionalBrazil 919571
PosseBrazil 784487
PlevenBulgaria 8,8585,505
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8095,474
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,19910,066
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2026,340
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5895,959
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1396,301
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2854,527
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7214,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7096,655
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7515,438
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3775,827
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4616,500
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9686,815
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0845,645
ParronChile 4,0722,531
Puerto AysenChile 4,9633,084
Puerto MonttChile 4,7082,926
Punta ArenasChile 5,4653,396
PingbianChina 16,43510,213
PeralesColombia 4,2112,617
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5452,203
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4363,378
PragueCzech Republic 8,5465,310
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6942,917
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6492,889
PoloDominican Republic 4,6602,896
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7272,937
PichilingueEcuador 4,4632,773
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5722,841
PuyoEcuador 4,2882,665
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9875,585
ParisFrance 7,7944,843
PerpignanFrance 7,3554,570
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5546,559
Port-GentilGabon 5,5153,427
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5623,456
PotsdamGermany 8,6265,360
PatrasGreece 8,3915,214
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8526,122
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8464,876
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7862,353
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7682,963
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5893,473
PecsHungary 8,5485,312
PambanIndia 13,3868,318
PuneIndia 12,8928,011
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4719,614
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,44910,222
PadovaItaly 8,1005,033
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0965,031
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7434,811
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7314,804
PantelleriaItaly 7,5644,701
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9604,947
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5634,700
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9924,967
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0655,012
PiacenzaItaly 7,9314,928
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8914,904
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0645,011
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8874,901
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0735,017
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8974,908
PrizziItaly 7,7274,802
PakseLaos 16,29110,123
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6249,709
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4026,464
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4076,467
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,95711,159
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4175,230
PatheinMyanmar 15,1079,387
PutaoMyanmar 15,2079,450
PyiMyanmar 15,1419,409
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5479,661
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2748,249
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5143,426
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4963,416
PohangNorth Korea 16,98410,554
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,54710,283
PadidanPakistan 12,3397,667
PanjgurPakistan 11,9407,419
ParachinarPakistan 12,5197,779
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8667,374
PeshawarPakistan 12,6587,866
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,65610,971
PilarParaguay 2,6351,638
PiscoPeru 3,9312,443
PiuraPeru 4,4872,788
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1711,970
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,70611,003
PoznanPoland 8,8385,492
PrzemyslPoland 9,0505,623
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5784,088
PortalegrePortugal 6,4864,031
Porto Portugal 6,5874,093
PavelecRussia 10,2636,377
PecoraRussia 11,4047,087
PermRussia 11,3687,064
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9889,314
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2356,360
PjatigorskRussia 10,2806,388
PoronajskRussia 15,6969,753
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9616,190
Providenja BayRussia 13,0108,085
PskovRussia 9,7656,068
PodorSenegal 4,0992,547
PopradSlovakia 8,8505,500
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1344,433
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3484,566
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1094,417
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4368,349
Port SudanSudan 9,1055,658
ParamariboSuriname 2,4591,528
PiteňSweden 9,8176,100
PalmyraSyria 9,6345,986
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6647,248
PhetchabunThailand 15,7889,811
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6929,751
PhraeThailand 15,6679,736
PhuketThailand 15,4639,609
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4579,605
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8239,833
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6529,726
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3132,058
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6114,730
PoltavaUkraine 9,8206,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9941,861
PradoUruguay 3,1621,965
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1141,935
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Pana, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Paoli, InUsa 7,2584,510
Paris, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3725,202
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8774,274
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9445,558
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8214,860
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8594,884
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9766,199
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7764,211
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Perry, OkUsa 7,8744,893
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6634,141
Philo, OhUsa 7,0724,395
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0115,600
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5775,330
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3834,588
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3125,165
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2795,145
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0034,352
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6914,158
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6064,105
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4154,608
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4095,847
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3125,165
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5964,720
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1544,446
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3014,537
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7444,191
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Portage, WiUsa 7,8004,847
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7454,192
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2566,373
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8744,893
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4474,628
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9116,159
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5504,070
Princeton, InUsa 7,3274,553
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6244,116
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5815,333
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5132,183
PetaukeZambia 7,7454,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -