Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5974,099
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9483,696
OranArgentina 2,9231,817
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5399,656
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7669,797
OstendeBelgium 8,0134,980
ObidosBrazil 1,9421,207
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9673,087
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1494,442
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1474,441
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6502,890
OdenseDenmark 8,6935,402
OtavaloEcuador 4,3762,719
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3128,893
OuluFinland 9,9576,188
OroomiehIran 10,3026,402
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6494,753
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2372,633
ObihiroJapan 16,39210,186
OfunatoJapan 16,82910,458
OitaJapan 17,34910,781
OkayamaJapan 17,25810,725
OkinoerabuJapan 17,79911,060
OmaezakiJapan 17,32610,767
OmuJapan 16,21010,073
OnahamaJapan 17,06810,606
OsakaJapan 17,28710,742
OshimaJapan 17,31510,759
OtaruJapan 16,37510,176
OwaseJapan 17,36510,791
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8143,613
OujoaMorocco 6,4444,004
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4279,586
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1938,198
OphirNew Zealand 13,1508,171
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3608,302
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1198,153
OcotalNicaragua 5,7673,584
OrlandNorway 9,2515,749
OsloNorway 9,0275,609
OhotskRussia 14,5709,054
OkhotskRussia 14,5709,054
OlekminskRussia 14,2378,847
OlenekRussia 13,2638,242
OmskRussia 12,4517,737
OnegaRussia 10,4886,518
OrenburgRussia 11,2807,010
OymyakonRussia 14,1388,786
OviedoSpain 6,9204,300
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4075,845
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4115,227
OdessaUkraine 9,4365,864
OvrucUkraine 9,5055,907
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9274,304
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8104,232
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4845,893
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7924,842
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0884,404
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8884,902
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8924,904
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2405,120
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3126,408
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0925,028
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3264,552
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1843,843
Orono, MeUsa 6,8124,233
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7734,830
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0334,370
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5964,720
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8924,904
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2504,505
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4314,618
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5844,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -