Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4157,715
NeuquenArgentina 4,2072,615
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,4772,161
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6869,126
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,88610,493
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8419,222
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0179,332
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6503,511
NatitingouBenin 5,1453,197
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,338831
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2713,897
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9173,677
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7114,792
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0634,389
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6554,757
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9076,778
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5135,911
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4274,615
N’DjamenaChad 6,5964,099
NanchangChina 16,81310,448
NanjingChina 16,79210,435
NanningChina 16,39610,189
NicosiaCyprus 9,2145,726
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7415,432
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6432,885
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6992,920
NegeleEthiopia 9,0015,593
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8279,213
NandiFiji 14,8279,213
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6706,009
NancyFrance 7,9914,966
NantesFrance 7,4584,634
NiceFrance 7,6874,777
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6905,400
NurembergGermany 8,3235,172
NurnbergGermany 8,3215,171
NaxosGreece 8,6285,362
NanortalikGreenland 7,8634,886
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9794,958
NordGreenland 10,3146,409
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3565,193
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0712,530
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4438,353
New DelhiIndia 13,2278,219
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9794,958
NaganoJapan 17,09810,625
NagasakiJapan 17,33810,774
NagoJapan 17,83211,081
NagoyaJapan 17,25310,721
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,85011,092
NaraJapan 17,29010,744
NazeJapan 17,75111,031
NemuroJapan 16,31810,140
NiigataJapan 16,96210,540
NikkoJapan 17,09410,622
NobeokaJapan 17,41810,824
NairobiKenya 8,5535,315
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2778,251
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9498,047
NidaLithuania 9,2395,741
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5815,954
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4695,884
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1055,037
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0835,023
NaraMali 4,6112,865
NioroMali 4,4392,758
NemaMauritania 4,7092,926
NouakchottMauritania 4,1432,575
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3589,544
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2698,245
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3218,278
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6383,504
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4874,031
NiameyNiger 5,3783,342
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8556,124
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2896,394
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4046,465
NawabshahPakistan 12,3607,681
NokkundiPakistan 11,8187,344
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,5871,608
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,92511,139
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2186,971
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,1169,393
NikolaevRussia 9,5445,931
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,2689,488
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5409,035
NizneangarskRussia 14,3328,906
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9258,653
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6067,212
NovgorodRussia 9,9536,185
NovosibirskRussia 13,0288,096
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5228,403
No. 6Sudan 8,6695,387
NyalaSudan 7,6104,729
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,16210,043
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,6849,746
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6409,719
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7239,770
NarathiwatThailand 15,8159,828
NigdeTurkey 9,4295,860
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1306,916
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7426,054
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3094,542
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1054,415
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1784,460
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7004,785
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6274,118
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6714,145
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0284,367
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9534,942
New London, WiUsa 7,8114,854
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9724,332
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9914,344
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1245,048
New YorkUsa 6,6914,158
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6494,132
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6654,142
Newark, NjUsa 6,6744,147
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7614,823
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6284,118
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9294,927
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7744,209
Newport, TnUsa 6,8414,251
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6877,884
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4714,021
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2405,120
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3336,421
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3535,191
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4305,239
Norton, KsUsa 8,3195,169
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2044,477
NdolaZambia 7,4774,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -