Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0297,475
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2467,610
MilianaAlgeria 6,8364,248
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6863,533
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,0536,247
Malarg EArgentina 4,0682,528
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4162,744
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,5132,183
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3422,077
MendozaArgentina 3,8472,390
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,8382,385
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,8481,770
Mackay MoAustralia 16,35610,164
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5717,812
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8669,859
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2959,504
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6389,096
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6219,085
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0399,345
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6539,106
Mount IsaAustralia 16,55210,285
MuharraqBahrain 10,6026,588
MinskBelarus 9,5505,934
MogilevBelarus 9,6996,027
MaunBotswana 6,8694,268
MacapaBrazil 1,6751,041
MacauBrazil 712442
MaceioBrazil 499310
MachadoBrazil 1,387862
ManausBrazil 2,3351,451
MarabaBrazil 1,139708
MaringaBrazil 1,9061,184
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8011,119
Monte AzulBrazil 584363
Monte SantoBrazil 9760
MonteiroBrazil 447278
Montes ClarosBrazil 801498
Morada NovaBrazil 631392
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14087
MamfeCameroon 5,7653,582
MarouaCameroon 6,4524,010
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4585,877
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2504,505
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4995,903
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3307,040
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5535,936
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7494,194
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0574,385
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0684,392
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2305,735
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8894,903
Morden, MbCanada 8,6985,405
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3064,540
MoundouChad 6,5744,085
MatecanaColombia 4,2872,664
MoroniComoros 9,0665,634
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7535,439
MarstalDenmark 8,6595,381
Melville HallDominica 3,7102,306
MichesDominican Republic 4,5542,830
MocaDominican Republic 4,6972,919
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7492,951
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8222,997
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5982,857
MilagroEcuador 4,4492,765
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5405,307
MinyaEgypt 8,7375,429
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6453,508
MassawaEritrea 9,2315,737
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5455,310
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4545,875
MarseilleFrance 7,5494,691
MontpellierFrance 7,4844,651
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,1931,363
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0336,235
MakokouGabon 5,9933,724
MayumbaGabon 5,6593,517
MitzicGabon 5,8543,638
MkamboGabon 6,1203,803
MoandaGabon 5,9893,722
MouilaGabon 5,7333,562
MagdeburgGermany 8,5275,299
MunichGermany 8,2885,150
MünsterGermany 8,3065,162
MethoniGreece 8,3195,169
MilosGreece 8,5355,304
MitiliniGreece 8,8125,476
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8105,475
MacentaGuinea 3,9992,485
MamouGuinea 3,8762,408
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1429,410
MiskolcHungary 8,8285,486
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9548,050
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4568,362
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7867,945
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6558,485
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,08311,237
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,60111,559
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4169,579
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,90911,129
MashhadIran 11,5697,189
Malin HeadIreland 7,9324,929
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8284,865
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1395,058
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9144,918
MilanItaly 7,9404,934
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9184,920
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8574,883
ManIvory Coast 4,1252,563
MaebashiJapan 17,13010,645
MaizuruJapan 17,20010,688
MakurazakiJapan 17,50310,877
MatsueJapan 17,15410,659
MatsumotoJapan 17,14310,653
MatsuyamaJapan 17,31810,762
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,08211,237
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,86911,104
MishimaJapan 17,27310,733
MitoJapan 17,13310,647
MiyakejimaJapan 17,38510,803
MiyakoJapan 16,76310,417
MiyakojimaJapan 17,80311,063
MiyakonojoJapan 17,48610,866
MiyazakiJapan 17,47610,860
MombetsuJapan 16,23210,087
MoriokaJapan 16,76210,416
MuroranJapan 16,47210,236
MurotomisakiJapan 17,41710,823
MutsuJapan 16,58610,307
Ma’AnJordan 9,2745,763
MafraqJordan 9,3855,832
MombasaKenya 8,8125,476
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7107,898
MaseruLesotho 7,2834,526
MonroviaLiberia 3,7902,355
MisratahLibya 7,5464,689
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3295,797
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0455,621
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4415,866
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0395,617
MakhangaMalawi 8,1315,053
MangochiMalawi 8,1685,075
MwmosaMalawi 8,1825,084
MzimbaMalawi 8,0274,988
MzuzuMalawi 8,0775,019
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7699,799
MersingMalaysia 15,9459,908
MiriMalaysia 17,08810,619
MaleMaldives 12,6837,881
MenakaMali 5,5093,424
MoptiMali 4,8523,015
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,52710,270
MazatlanMexico 8,1145,042
MeridaMexico 6,4353,999
Mexico CityMexico 7,2654,514
MonterreyMexico 7,6414,748
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4724,643
MaantyMongolia 14,9219,272
MandalgoviMongolia 14,9659,300
MatadMongolia 15,3459,535
MurenMongolia 14,3408,911
MarrakechMorocco 5,7983,603
MeknesMorocco 6,1423,817
MideltMorocco 6,0963,788
MaputoMozambique 7,7864,838
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7385,430
MandalayMyanmar 15,1949,442
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,1839,435
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5229,646
MindatMyanmar 14,9829,310
MonywaMyanmar 15,0939,379
MyeikMyanmar 15,5229,646
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2579,481
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1325,053
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4658,367
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2528,235
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1478,170
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6853,532
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6553,514
MagariaNiger 6,0133,737
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3313,934
MaradiNiger 5,8553,638
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3863,968
MakurdiNigeria 5,7603,579
MinnaNigeria 5,6293,498
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,98410,554
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6025,967
MajisOman 11,1716,942
MasirahOman 11,3507,053
Muscat  Oman 11,3277,039
MultanPakistan 12,6617,867
MurreePakistan 12,8237,968
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,15011,278
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5271,570
MoyobambaPeru 4,0752,532
MactanPhilippines 18,28311,361
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,92111,136
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6914,158
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2803,902
MagadanRussia 14,4818,999
MahackalaRussia 10,6136,595
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,2146,968
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,2146,969
MarkovoRussia 13,5388,412
MinusinskRussia 13,6048,453
MogocaRussia 14,8829,248
MoscowRussia 10,2226,352
MurmanskRussia 10,4396,487
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4875,895
MatamSenegal 4,1492,578
MogadishuSomalia 9,5615,941
MadridSpain 6,8004,225
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7884,218
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2254,490
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4343,998
MelillaSpain 6,4173,987
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7504,194
MalakalSudan 8,2515,127
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6434,750
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8684,889
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4259,585
Mae SariangThailand 15,4329,590
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,5099,637
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,16610,046
MalatyaTurkey 9,7296,046
MersinTurkey 9,3865,833
MuglaTurkey 8,8775,516
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9534,942
ManstonUk 7,9464,938
MeloUruguay 2,8261,756
MercedesUruguay 3,1231,941
MontevideoUruguay 3,1601,964
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6544,135
Madison, FlUsa 6,4884,032
Madison, InUsa 7,1914,469
Madison, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7624,824
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0404,996
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7234,799
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6644,762
Marion, InUsa 7,3994,598
Marion, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8904,903
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7504,194
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3117,650
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0364,372
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4565,876
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0124,358
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0555,006
Medford, WiUsa 7,9624,947
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5195,294
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2804,524
Mena, ArUsa 7,5844,713
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0154,359
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6744,769
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9273,683
Midland, TxUsa 8,0965,031
Milan, MnUsa 8,3175,168
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3725,203
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0655,633
Milford, DeUsa 6,5754,086
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6274,118
Millen, GaUsa 6,5384,063
Millport, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6524,134
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6584,759
Minden, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1285,051
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6666,007
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8734,271
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6064,105
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3175,168
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8324,245
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8505,499
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6594,138
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3683,957
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Moro, OrUsa 10,1196,288
Morris, MnUsa 8,3775,206
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3604,574
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5554,694
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8464,254
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0684,392
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7334,805
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7772,347
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2002,610
MaracayVenezuela 3,8122,369
MaturinVenezuela 3,3952,110
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0812,536
MeridaVenezuela 4,0332,506
MagoyeZambia 7,3344,557
MansaZambia 7,5224,675
MbalaZambia 7,8254,862
MfuweZambia 7,8274,864
MisamfuZambia 7,7974,845
MonguZambia 6,8644,266
MpikaZambia 7,7914,842
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8904,903
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4074,603
MumbwaZambia 7,2984,535
MwinilungaZambia 7,0364,372
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6464,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -