Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2564,509
LuandaAngola 5,8523,636
LuenaAngola 6,5464,068
La PlataArgentina 3,2622,027
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9991,863
La RiojaArgentina 3,4732,158
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5332,195
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3153,303
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6731,661
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1828,813
LavertonAustralia 14,6179,083
LearmonthAustralia 15,4239,584
LongreachAustralia 16,21410,076
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,21510,076
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9129,267
Low HeadAustralia 14,2428,850
LinzAustria 8,4235,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5775,330
LerwickUk 8,5755,329
La PazBolivia 3,0981,925
LavrasBrazil 1,303810
LencoisBrazil 268166
LinharesBrazil 993617
LondrinaBrazil 1,8511,150
LomBulgaria 8,7805,456
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4485,871
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8394,871
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4156,472
Langara, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3205,170
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6786,014
London, OnCanada 7,2554,508
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2375,740
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3095,785
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0343,128
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8712,405
LanzhouChina 15,4169,579
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5509,041
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7902,355
LimonCosta Rica 5,2543,265
LarnacaCyprus 9,2335,738
LimassolCyprus 9,1765,702
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3674,578
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0234,364
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6295,362
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5052,800
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6822,909
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5602,833
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7682,963
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4872,788
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3592,709
LuxorEgypt 8,8415,494
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0903,785
Laucala BayFiji 14,7149,143
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9036,154
Le MansFrance 7,6134,731
LilleFrance 7,9704,953
LyonFrance 7,7004,785
LambarnGabon 5,6753,527
LastourvilleGabon 5,9423,692
LibrevilleGabon 5,6173,490
LeipzigGermany 8,5245,297
LindenbergGermany 8,6725,389
LamiaGreece 8,4775,268
LarissaGreece 8,5125,289
LemnosGreece 8,7285,424
LimnosGreece 8,7435,433
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7872,354
LabeGuinea 3,9202,436
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4358,348
La CeibaHonduras 5,9073,671
La MesaHonduras 5,9963,726
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2048,205
LudhianaIndia 13,0878,132
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5344,682
LatinaItaly 7,9224,923
LatronicoItaly 8,0565,006
LecceItaly 8,2205,108
LodwarKenya 8,5255,298
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8489,848
LiepajaLatvia 9,3045,782
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3235,793
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0605,008
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4785,269
LabuanMalaysia 17,25010,720
LuqaMalta 7,6984,784
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6102,243
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5145,291
LashioMyanmar 15,3459,535
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2678,244
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2378,226
LagosNigeria 5,1773,217
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9765,578
LillehammerNorway 9,0975,653
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9308,035
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3011,430
LimaPeru 4,0292,504
LegaspiPhilippines 18,23911,334
LisbonPortugal 6,3443,942
LeninbadRussia 12,4437,733
LevsiRussia 11,9027,396
LungiSierra Leone 3,6632,276
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3085,162
LanzaroteSpain 5,2303,250
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0324,370
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9624,948
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9584,945
LatakiaSyria 9,4425,867
LampangThailand 15,5979,692
LoeiThailand 15,8409,843
Lop BuriThailand 15,7419,782
LomeTogo 4,9463,074
LeemingUk 8,0625,010
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5775,330
London, EnglandUk 7,8784,895
London-GatwickUk 7,8614,885
LynehamUk 7,8054,850
L’VovUkraine 9,1255,671
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4585,877
LozovajaUkraine 9,9186,163
LubnyUkraine 9,7306,046
LuckUkraine 9,2685,759
LuganskUkraine 10,1156,286
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9354,931
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1464,440
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2444,502
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4203,989
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9754,334
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2505,748
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7594,822
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7114,792
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8334,867
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1115,661
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6825,395
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8135,476
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6524,755
Larned, KsUsa 8,1375,057
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4495,250
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3765,827
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6904,157
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8924,904
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7184,174
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1985,095
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6854,776
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8194,859
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3125,165
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1724,457
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0554,384
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8074,230
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8616,128
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7634,203
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8194,859
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7424,189
Libby, MtUsa 9,8226,104
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1265,050
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7504,194
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5085,287
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4314,617
Llano, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5665,945
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5925,961
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6105,350
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5114,046
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1834,464
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0764,397
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3115,164
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1455,061
Luling, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7895,462
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6914,158
LivingstoneZambia 7,1314,431
LundaziZambia 7,9774,957
LusakaZambia 7,4324,618
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4314,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -