Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4367,728
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1277,536
KhostAfghanistan 12,5097,773
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3997,705
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,9473,696
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0279,338
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3335,178
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4826,513
KandiBenin 5,3373,316
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2326,358
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8274,864
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8294,865
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5115,289
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4857,137
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4636,502
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0424,998
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1014,413
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9968,076
KashiChina 12,9838,068
KunmingChina 15,7829,807
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1623,829
KhargaEgypt 8,6275,361
KosseirEgypt 9,0055,596
KajaaniFinland 10,0266,230
KuopioFinland 9,9636,191
KuusamoFinland 10,1666,317
KarlsruheGermany 8,1355,055
KasselGermany 8,3555,192
KonstanzGermany 8,0885,026
KumasiGhana 4,6792,908
KalamataGreece 8,3555,192
KerkiraGreece 8,3205,170
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3985,219
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6575,379
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1005,655
KankanGuinea 4,1282,565
KindiaGuinea 3,7862,353
KissidougouGuinea 3,9972,484
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1338,161
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,98610,555
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,98710,556
KeszthelyHungary 8,5265,298
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4675,261
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3938,944
KotaIndia 13,1108,146
KozhikodeIndia 13,0378,101
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,10110,627
KermanIran 11,2737,005
KermanshahIran 10,4206,475
Khoram AbadIran 10,5066,528
KilkennyIreland 7,6804,772
KingstonJamaica 5,1113,176
KagoshimaJapan 17,48410,864
KanazawaJapan 17,09310,622
KaruizawaJapan 17,13410,647
KatsuuraJapan 17,27010,732
KawaguchikoJapan 17,23010,707
KitamiesashiJapan 16,17310,050
KobeJapan 17,28010,738
KochiJapan 17,36810,793
KofuJapan 17,21010,695
KumagayaJapan 17,15910,663
KumamotoJapan 17,36110,788
KumejimaJapan 17,78311,051
KureJapan 17,27110,732
KushiroJapan 16,37210,174
KutchanJapan 16,40710,196
KyotoJapan 17,25410,722
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2378,225
KitaleKenya 8,4115,227
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3966,460
KufraLibya 7,8934,905
KaunasLithuania 9,3745,825
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2675,759
KybartaiLithuania 9,3025,780
KarongaMalawi 8,0855,024
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8619,856
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,35210,783
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7169,766
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9329,900
KuantanMalaysia 15,9129,888
KuchingMalaysia 16,60910,321
KayesMali 4,2082,615
KeniebaMali 4,1152,557
KidalMali 5,5753,465
KitaMali 4,2832,661
KoutiaMali 4,5992,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,94910,533
KisinevMoldova 9,3345,800
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,4329,589
KhatgalMongolia 14,2868,878
KhovdMongolia 13,8958,635
KhujirtMongolia 14,6769,120
KhutagMongolia 14,5029,012
KenitraMorocco 6,1103,797
KalewaMyanmar 14,9919,316
KathaMyanmar 15,1789,432
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5069,635
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,9619,297
KengtungMyanmar 15,5659,672
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0759,368
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3473,944
KathmanduNepal 14,0338,720
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6499,725
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2368,225
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3518,296
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3948,323
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2598,239
KanoNigeria 5,9353,688
KangnungNorth Korea 16,79110,434
KarasjokNorway 10,1876,330
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9545,564
KristiansandNorway 8,7795,456
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1395,679
KhasabOman 11,1546,931
KarachiPakistan 12,2167,591
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2317,601
KhanpurPakistan 12,5917,824
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1937,577
KororPalau 19,33412,015
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8425,495
KlodzkoPoland 8,7065,410
KoszalinPoland 8,9105,537
KrakowPoland 8,8785,517
KalakanRussia 14,6559,107
KaliningradRussia 9,1825,706
KamenskoeRussia 13,8558,610
KandalaksaRussia 10,3456,428
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8296,729
KazanRussia 10,9306,792
KemRussia 10,3626,439
KerchRussia 9,8126,097
KhabarovskRussia 15,7629,794
KirenskRussia 14,1058,765
KirovRussia 10,9896,828
KljuciRussia 14,6029,074
KolpasevRussia 12,8888,009
KorfRussia 14,0638,739
KostromaRussia 10,4616,501
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7277,909
KotlasRussia 10,8606,749
KrasnodarRussia 10,0076,218
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6127,216
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4647,124
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,5378,412
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3057,025
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9846,826
KurganRussia 11,9467,423
KurskRussia 10,0026,215
KyraRussia 14,9679,301
KigaliRwanda 7,8164,857
KoldaSenegal 3,8062,365
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8732,407
KosiceSlovakia 8,8955,528
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0204,363
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,49910,252
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4868,380
KadugliSudan 8,0865,025
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5305,301
KassalaSudan 8,9105,537
KhartoumSudan 8,5145,291
KostiSudan 8,4575,255
KalmarSweden 9,0735,638
KaresuandoSweden 10,0266,230
KarlstadSweden 9,1085,660
KristianstadSweden 8,9215,544
KamishliSyria 9,9576,188
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6259,710
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9859,933
Khon KaenThailand 15,9629,919
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7629,795
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8979,879
KairouanTunisia 7,3544,570
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6075,970
KarsTurkey 10,2026,340
KastamonuTurkey 9,4735,887
KayseriTurkey 9,5225,917
KonyaTurkey 9,2525,749
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5527,178
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8107,339
KinlossUk 8,2735,141
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9406,177
KievUkraine 9,5825,955
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8696,132
KirovogradUkraine 9,6185,977
KlepininoUkraine 9,6566,000
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7336,049
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2415,743
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6716,010
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4664,639
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7296,046
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8904,903
Keene, NhUsa 6,7654,204
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2724,519
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4015,221
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9583,703
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6715,388
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5127,775
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9534,942
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4333,997
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1086,281
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8964,285
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3057,647
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4507,737
KabompoZambia 6,9914,344
KabweZambia 7,4414,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4454,627
KafirondaZambia 7,4244,614
KaomaZambia 7,0454,378
KasamaZambia 7,7824,836
KasempaZambia 7,1704,455
KawambwaZambia 7,5664,701
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -