Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4377,728
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5517,800
JuninArgentina 3,4062,116
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7521,088
JacobinaBrazil 8653
JaguaruanaBrazil 686426
Joao PessoaBrazil 694431
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,031641
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,301809
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7466,056
JiuquanChina 14,8049,200
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3713,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6872,913
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7252,936
JoensuuFinland 10,0436,241
JokioinenFinland 9,6646,005
JyvskylFinland 9,8476,119
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9015,531
JulianehbGreenland 7,9324,929
JagdalpurIndia 13,7558,547
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9219,893
JerusalemIsrael 9,2765,764
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5863,471
JosNigeria 5,8813,654
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3565,814
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3675,821
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3747,690
JhelumPakistan 12,8627,992
JiwaniPakistan 11,6967,268
JuliacaPeru 3,2912,045
JakutskRussia 14,2258,840
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5056,528
JenisejskRussia 13,3568,299
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,23910,091
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,9499,911
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7762,346
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3605,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5895,959
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3524,569
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3473,944
JubaSudan 8,1275,050
JokkmokkSweden 9,8276,107
JönköpingSweden 9,0365,615
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0305,611
JendoubaTunisia 7,3104,543
JerbaTunisia 7,2944,533
JerseyUk 7,6024,724
JaltaUkraine 9,6135,973
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1184,423
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2284,492
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3553,949
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5984,721
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9114,294
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2536,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -