Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8574,261
In SalahAlgeria 6,2243,867
InnsbruckAustria 8,1895,088
IbiriteBrazil 1,140708
IguatuBrazil 466290
IlheusBrazil 497309
ImperatrizBrazil 975606
IndaialBrazil 2,0581,279
IpameriBrazil 1,179733
IraiBrazil 2,3071,434
IreceBrazil 206128
ItaberabaBrazil 233145
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1721,350
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8731,164
ItamarandibaBrazil 870541
ItaperunaBrazil 1,207750
ItapevaBrazil 1,7601,094
ItirucuBrazil 324201
ItuacuBrazil 392244
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9691,224
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9276,790
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3915,214
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2246,975
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5965,342
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5976,585
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3962,111
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4324,618
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,6773,528
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7322,941
IzobambaEcuador 4,3872,726
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9645,570
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0303,747
IoanninaGreece 8,3935,215
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9015,531
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1085,660
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1078,145
IranshahrIran 11,6057,212
IstranaItaly 8,1325,053
IidaJapan 17,22210,702
IizukaJapan 17,27510,735
IrakoJapan 17,31410,759
IriomotejimaJapan 17,71511,008
IrozakiJapan 17,33010,769
IshigakijimaJapan 17,75311,032
IshinomakiJapan 16,90210,503
IwamizawaJapan 16,36910,172
IzuharaJapan 17,16810,668
IrbidJordan 9,3555,813
IfraneMorocco 6,1333,811
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0848,130
IlorinNigeria 5,3843,345
InchonNorth Korea 16,73510,399
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3756,447
IslamabadPakistan 12,7997,953
IquitosPeru 3,7262,315
IloiloPhilippines 18,12711,264
IasiRomania 9,2465,745
IcaRussia 14,8139,205
IlirnejRussia 13,3648,305
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,3419,533
IrkutskRussia 14,3798,936
Ivdel’Russia 11,5997,208
IbizaSpain 6,9714,332
IspartaTurkey 9,0785,641
IstanbulTurkey 9,0885,648
IzmirTurkey 8,8305,487
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1125,663
IzmailUkraine 9,2545,751
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5205,295
Independence, KsUsa 7,8524,879
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9514,320
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3274,553
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9394,934
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3755,204
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2753,899
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9814,960
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8784,896
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9474,317
IsokaZambia 7,9464,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -