Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7947,329
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8004,225
HuamboAngola 6,0863,782
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55710,289
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0378,723
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0338,720
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,50010,253
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5773,466
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4237,098
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5654,080
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5864,093
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3474,565
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2814,524
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2596,375
Hope, BcCanada 10,2706,382
HaikouChina 16,67710,363
HailarChina 15,3199,519
HamiChina 14,2838,876
HetanChina 13,3668,306
HavanaCuba 5,9123,673
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5512,828
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4982,795
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7402,946
HelwanEgypt 8,8575,504
HurguadaEgypt 8,9855,583
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5645,322
HelsinkiFinland 9,6846,018
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7096,033
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7646,689
HamburgGermany 8,5485,312
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5485,312
HannoverGermany 8,4495,251
HelgolandGermany 8,4825,271
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2045,098
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5345,303
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6775,392
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9868,070
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2898,258
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5765,329
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3758,311
HaifaIsrael 9,2875,771
HaboroJapan 16,24210,093
HachijojimaJapan 17,49610,872
HachinoheJapan 16,66810,358
HagiJapan 17,21910,700
HakodateJapan 16,52810,271
HamadaJapan 17,18710,680
HamamatsuJapan 17,30610,754
HikoneJapan 17,23310,709
HimejiJapan 17,25610,723
HiradoJapan 17,26110,726
HirooJapan 16,45910,228
HiroshimaJapan 17,25110,720
HitaJapan 17,31710,761
HitoyoshiJapan 17,42410,827
HunLibya 7,4524,631
HomboriMali 5,1193,181
HomalinMyanmar 15,0239,335
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4159,579
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1958,200
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0928,135
HororataNew Zealand 13,1858,193
HyderabadPakistan 12,3627,682
HuanucoPeru 3,9402,449
HelPoland 9,0785,641
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,7619,794
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,0587,493
HatangaRussia 12,7317,911
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4947,143
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7812,350
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7616,066
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6525,377
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,87510,487
HaejuSouth Korea 16,64210,342
HyesanSouth Korea 16,39210,186
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5488,419
HalaibSudan 9,1215,668
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8235,482
HudeibaSudan 8,7135,415
HaparandaSweden 9,9516,184
HarnosandSweden 9,5135,911
HamaSyria 9,5145,912
HassakahSyria 9,9026,153
Hua HinThailand 15,6709,737
HakkariTurkey 10,1906,332
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0705,015
HersonUkraine 9,5735,949
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3045,782
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5234,675
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8554,260
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7814,214
Hart, MiUsa 7,6154,732
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7044,166
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2645,136
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6124,109
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6945,403
Hays, KsUsa 8,1905,090
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1076,280
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Helena, MtUsa 9,5055,906
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0754,396
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5114,046
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7004,164
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7695,449
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2664,515
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7824,214
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5195,294
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6594,138
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4084,603
Holly, CoUsa 8,3715,202
Homer, AkUsa 12,2017,582
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2154,483
Horton, KsUsa 7,9694,952
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6945,403
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7944,222
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5634,700
Houma, LaUsa 7,0074,354
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4154,608
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9854,340
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0154,359
Huron, SdUsa 8,4315,239
HanoiVietnam 16,20710,071
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,39410,187
HarareZimbabwe 7,6914,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -