Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4427,731
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3667,684
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6714,146
General PicoArgentina 3,6782,285
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,1351,948
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8421,766
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5719,055
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8839,248
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8759,865
GrazAustria 8,4255,235
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4766,510
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5916,581
GomelBelarus 9,6896,021
GrodnoBelarus 9,3225,793
GaranhunsBrazil 439273
GoianiaBrazil 1,198744
GoiasBrazil 1,236768
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 951591
GrajauBrazil 863536
GuairaBrazil 2,1231,320
GuaramirangaBrazil 700435
GuaratingaBrazil 700435
GarouaCameroon 6,3223,928
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7554,198
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9525,563
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4156,472
Golden, BcCanada 10,0156,224
Goose, NfCanada 7,3474,566
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5574,696
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2576,374
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6474,131
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7814,214
GanzhouChina 16,89410,498
GuangzhouChina 16,88310,491
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6962,918
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4792,783
GonderEthiopia 8,9425,557
GourdonFrance 7,4234,613
GrenobleFrance 7,7064,788
GeisenheimGermany 8,1815,084
GorlitzGermany 8,6535,377
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3383,939
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2093,858
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7651,718
GoaIndia 12,8677,996
GuwahatiIndia 14,6699,116
GelaItaly 7,7494,815
GenoaItaly 7,8414,873
GhediItaly 8,0004,971
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1625,072
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9744,955
GrossetoItaly 7,8734,893
GrottaglieItaly 8,1815,084
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6624,761
GuidoniaItaly 7,9384,933
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2162,620
GifuJapan 17,22510,704
GaoMali 5,3233,308
GuamMariana Islands 19,37912,042
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7204,797
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5344,682
GuaymasMexico 8,7115,413
GaluutMongolia 14,5269,027
GemertNetherlands 8,1765,081
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2358,225
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,250
GayaNiger 5,4233,370
GardermoenNorway 9,0615,630
GeiloNorway 8,9645,571
GdanskPoland 9,0545,626
GalatiRomania 9,2005,717
Gor’KijRussia 10,6076,591
GorznyjRussia 10,4756,509
GridinoRussia 10,4006,463
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8856,143
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,8813,033
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2864,528
GijonSpain 6,9494,318
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7564,819
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,7675,448
GoteborgSweden 8,9295,548
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9275,548
GothenburgSweden 8,9285,548
GunnarnSweden 9,6495,996
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8074,852
GabesTunisia 7,2444,501
GafsaTunisia 7,1794,461
GiresunTurkey 9,8276,107
GoztepeTurkey 9,0915,649
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2937,018
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1506,929
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0855,024
GajvoronUkraine 9,4505,872
GeniceskUkraine 9,7196,040
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9994,349
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3077,647
Galva, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3324,556
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2005,717
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9184,299
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6886,020
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4624,016
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4145,229
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3725,202
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5615,320
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1364,434
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9395,555
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5044,663
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2006,338
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7014,785
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4955,900
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7794,834
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3284,554
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9994,349
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6444,129
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1194,424
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2314,494
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0284,367
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6484,752
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7084,168
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6534,134
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Groton, CtUsa 6,5874,093
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8267,349
GuanareVenezuela 3,9222,437
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9192,436
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3862,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -