Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5387,791
FarahAfghanistan 11,7837,322
FormosaArgentina 2,5801,603
ForrestAustralia 15,2569,480
FrancistownBotswana 7,2894,530
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,129702
FloraniaBrazil 609379
FlorestaBrazil 273170
FlorianoBrazil 516321
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,0961,302
FormosaBrazil 958595
FortalezaBrazil 765476
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,2611,405
FrancaBrazil 1,363847
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2375,740
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9366,174
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8556,124
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5716,569
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7146,036
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5676,566
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0316,234
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1916,333
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8074,230
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7954,222
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5965,342
FayaChad 7,2424,500
FamagustaCyprus 9,2695,760
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5985,343
FarafraEgypt 8,4445,247
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0153,738
FichtelbergGermany 8,4915,277
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2285,113
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4945,278
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1025,035
FaranahGuinea 3,9742,470
FalconaraItaly 8,0825,022
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9524,941
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1025,035
FonniItaly 7,5794,710
FrontoneItaly 8,0334,992
FrosinoneItaly 7,9554,944
FukauraJapan 16,65910,352
FukueJapan 17,29910,750
FukuiJapan 17,14710,655
FukuokaJapan 17,27010,732
FukushimaJapan 16,98010,551
FukuyamaJapan 17,26610,729
FushikiJapan 17,07510,610
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8047,957
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3075,783
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2325,737
FunchalMadeira 5,3923,351
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6162,247
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1813,841
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0255,608
FaroPortugal 6,2603,890
FerganaRussia 12,6127,837
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6632,276
FalunSweden 9,2875,771
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9944,968
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7236,042
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8937,390
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8004,847
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4835,271
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8554,260
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1215,047
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4684,641
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5295,300
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9284,926
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6424,749
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4984,038
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3443,942
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3513,947
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2405,742
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0445,620
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4034,600
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7494,816
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7345,427
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6205,356
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1003,791
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6314,742
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3484,566
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7104,791
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6754,148
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1204,425
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1364,434
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0284,367
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6094,107
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7896,083
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -