Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4764,024
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9674,329
EsquelArgentina 4,6902,914
EzeizaArgentina 3,2852,041
East SaleAustralia 14,5609,048
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7379,158
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7389,158
EssendonAustralia 14,6309,091
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,421883
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,5701,597
EspinosaBrazil 576358
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5264,677
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8676,131
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8726,135
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8726,135
Edson, AbCanada 10,0576,249
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5425,930
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0085,598
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3876,455
ErlianChina 15,4569,605
El CaranoColombia 4,4172,745
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9285,548
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7272,937
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5342,817
El ArishEgypt 9,1255,670
El TorEgypt 9,0135,601
ErfurtGermany 8,4165,230
EssenGermany 8,2325,115
EsfahanIran 10,8066,715
EilatIsrael 9,1785,703
EsashiJapan 16,52310,268
EldoretKenya 8,4305,238
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,4849,000
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6813,530
EeldeNetherlands 8,3395,182
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,192
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7853,595
EnuguNigeria 5,6103,486
EncarnacionParaguay 2,4921,549
EvoraPortugal 6,3983,976
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,7899,812
EkimcanRussia 15,2369,468
Elat’MaRussia 10,4526,495
ElistaRussia 10,4206,475
ErbogacenRussia 13,8038,577
EssejRussia 13,0218,091
Ed DueimSudan 8,4465,248
El FasherSudan 7,7074,789
El GeneinaSudan 7,4054,602
El ObeidSudan 8,2025,097
El ShowakSudan 8,8195,480
En NahudSudan 8,0014,972
EdirneTurkey 8,9245,546
ErzincanTurkey 9,8856,143
ErzurumTurkey 10,0286,232
EskisehirTurkey 9,1585,691
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0766,883
EntebbeUganda 8,1115,040
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1345,055
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0825,022
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5574,075
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7224,177
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9475,560
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9844,962
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4555,254
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8534,258
Elko, NvUsa 9,5865,957
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4585,877
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9744,334
Erie, PaUsa 7,1244,427
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2686,381
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6454,751
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2676,380
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6425,370
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2195,729
Evansville, InUsa 7,2974,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -