Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6294,119
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7904,219
DavisAntarctica 10,0106,220
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,95910,539
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,28610,742
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6519,104
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1789,432
DhakaBangladesh 14,6019,073
D’UccleBelgium 8,0515,003
DiamantinaBrazil 940584
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8191,130
DouradosBrazil 2,0341,264
DoualaCameroon 5,7553,576
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9584,324
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9285,548
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3526,433
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9876,827
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8474,255
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1275,672
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3174,547
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4195,232
DuianChina 14,9409,284
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3515,189
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5265,920
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8052,986
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7012,922
DabaaEgypt 8,6375,367
DakhlaEgypt 8,4795,269
DijonFrance 7,8234,862
DresdenGermany 8,5835,334
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8006,090
DebrecenHungary 8,8535,501
DalatangiIceland 8,7065,410
DaltonganjIndia 13,9458,666
DarbhangaIndia 14,1078,766
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9649,299
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9739,304
DumkaIndia 14,2658,864
DwarkaIndia 12,4177,716
DezfulIran 10,4966,522
DublinIreland 7,7964,845
DecimomannuItaly 7,5094,666
DobbiacoItaly 8,2065,100
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3652,713
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3235,793
DagorettiKenya 8,5545,315
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5865,957
DedzaMalawi 8,0645,011
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0009,321
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0789,370
DaweiMyanmar 15,4839,621
De BiltNetherlands 8,1925,091
De KooyNetherlands 8,2365,118
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2385,119
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2558,237
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1858,193
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0528,111
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8755,515
DalbandinPakistan 11,9797,444
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6067,833
DirPakistan 12,6727,875
DroshPakistan 12,6637,869
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,81911,073
DohaQatar 10,6766,634
DorohoiRomania 9,1975,715
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0577,493
DudinkaRussia 12,4577,741
DzardzanRussia 13,4368,349
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5556,559
DakarSenegal 3,7552,333
DaruSierra Leone 3,8412,387
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6194,734
DamazinSudan 8,6005,344
DongolaSudan 8,4125,227
DamascusSyria 9,4405,866
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4415,867
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8186,101
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3717,687
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7145,415
DjerbaTunisia 7,2784,523
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8926,147
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1865,087
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9314,929
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8146,098
DonetskUkraine 9,9956,211
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0516,867
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8064,229
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7314,183
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6934,780
Danville, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5154,048
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9836,204
David City, NeUsa 8,1775,081
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9306,170
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7164,174
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5345,925
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5294,679
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1354,434
Delphine, InUsa 7,4644,638
Denton, MdUsa 6,6324,121
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6795,393
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9484,939
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2965,777
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4175,230
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3234,550
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5175,914
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2005,095
Dover, DeUsa 6,6324,121
Dover, TnUsa 7,1944,470
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8034,849
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1885,088
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Durham, NhUsa 6,7184,174
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6282,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -