Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0747,503
ChlefAlgeria 6,7694,206
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1394,437
CeresArgentina 3,1221,940
ChamicalArgentina 3,4892,168
ChepesArgentina 3,5742,221
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7052,924
ConcordiaArgentina 2,9571,837
CórdobaArgentina 3,3912,107
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3942,109
CorrientesArgentina 2,7101,684
CairnsAustralia 16,90610,506
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8309,216
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1689,426
CedunaAustralia 15,2349,467
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8569,853
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55210,286
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3079,512
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,27510,735
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2639,485
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3399,532
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7539,168
CharnocksBarbados 3,3742,097
CotonouBenin 5,0703,151
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,159720
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,406873
CabroboBrazil 236147
CaceresBrazil 1,9921,238
CaetiteBrazil 478297
Campina GrandeBrazil 595370
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9021,182
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9861,234
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,480920
Campos SalesBrazil 386240
CanavieirasBrazil 593369
CaparaoBrazil 1,132703
CapinopolisBrazil 1,361846
CaratingaBrazil 1,059658
CaravelasBrazil 814506
CarinhanhaBrazil 578359
CarolinaBrazil 873542
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,9001,181
CataguasesBrazil 1,244773
CatalaoBrazil 1,198744
CatanduvaBrazil 1,512940
CaxiasBrazil 714444
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3741,475
Ceara MirimBrazil 750466
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,277794
ChapecoBrazil 2,2641,407
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7891,112
CipoBrazil 195121
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,028639
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,015630
CordeiroBrazil 1,307812
CorrentinaBrazil 600373
CorumbaBrazil 2,0921,300
CoximBrazil 1,8051,122
CrateusBrazil 592368
CuiabaBrazil 1,8161,128
CuritibaBrazil 1,9181,192
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8146,098
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1436,303
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7475,435
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0255,608
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3625,196
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8976,771
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3124,544
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5004,661
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9914,345
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7074,168
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7124,171
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8644,266
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2535,750
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0334,992
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4694,642
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0775,641
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7376,672
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2555,751
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7086,033
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7064,788
Comox, BcCanada 10,5186,536
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1796,326
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0575,628
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6846,017
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8796,139
ChicoChile 4,9943,103
ChillanChile 4,3182,684
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,4062,738
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,6682,279
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0023,108
Curico-General FreireChile 4,1572,583
ChangchunChina 16,0489,972
ChangduChina 15,0649,361
ChangshaChina 16,57710,301
ChengduChina 15,6919,751
ChongqingChina 15,9709,924
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1222,562
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2665,136
CamagueyCuba 5,4343,377
CasablancaCuba 5,9193,678
ChebCzech Republic 8,4355,242
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8175,479
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6672,900
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6752,905
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6432,885
CanarEcuador 4,3662,713
CairoEgypt 8,8715,513
CaenFrance 7,6824,774
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6064,727
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1711,349
CocobeachGabon 5,6523,512
CologneGermany 8,1995,095
ChiosGreece 8,7465,435
CorfuGreece 8,3205,170
ConakryGuinea 3,6882,292
CatacamasHonduras 5,7763,589
CholutecaHonduras 5,8183,616
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5318,408
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6999,134
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6999,134
ChahbaharIran 11,5797,195
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7204,798
ClonesIreland 7,8304,866
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7834,836
CorkIreland 7,5704,704
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5664,701
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5094,666
CameriItaly 7,9084,914
CampobassoItaly 8,0454,999
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5994,722
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5314,680
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5004,661
Cape MeleItaly 7,7684,827
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9994,971
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8354,869
CerviaItaly 8,0505,002
CiampinoItaly 7,9164,919
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9454,937
Cisa PassItaly 7,9144,918
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8794,896
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1895,089
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7964,844
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0735,017
ChibaJapan 17,22010,701
ChichibuJapan 17,17610,673
ChichijimaJapan 18,15011,278
ChoshiJapan 17,20310,690
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4265,857
ChilekaMalawi 8,1215,047
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0014,972
ChitipaMalawi 8,0214,985
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2955,155
ComitanMexico 6,4394,001
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,65311,591
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2149,454
ChoirMongolia 15,0269,337
CasablancaMorocco 5,9833,718
ChindeMozambique 8,2455,124
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9609,296
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0608,116
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3668,306
CondegaNicaragua 5,7473,571
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8689,239
ChejuNorth Korea 17,11610,636
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,73510,399
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,91410,510
ChhorPakistan 12,5007,768
ChitralPakistan 12,6667,870
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,2611,405
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3281,447
CajamarcaPeru 4,2212,623
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1692,590
ChiclayoPeru 4,3742,718
ChimbotePeru 4,2002,610
CuzcoPeru 3,4682,155
CzestochowaPoland 8,8765,516
CoimbraPortugal 6,5154,048
CalafatRomania 8,7655,447
CeahlauRomania 9,1245,670
ClujRomania 8,9495,561
ConstantaRomania 9,1915,711
CraiovaRomania 8,8485,498
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2717,625
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0457,485
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0388,102
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8998,016
Cape UelenRussia 12,7677,934
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,9179,891
CaraRussia 14,5309,029
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3867,075
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1438,167
ChitaRussia 14,8149,206
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8149,206
CokurdahRussia 13,3038,267
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,7019,135
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4924,034
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,31110,136
CaceresSpain 6,5614,077
CadizSpain 6,3143,924
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6574,137
CordobaSpain 6,5094,044
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4228,341
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8869,872
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9039,882
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5359,653
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6149,703
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7829,807
ChumphonThailand 15,5769,679
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8445,495
CorumTurkey 9,5385,927
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9257,410
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1387,543
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7344,806
CernovcyUkraine 9,1835,706
ChernigovUkraine 9,6706,009
CarrascoUruguay 3,1491,957
ColoniaUruguay 3,2101,994
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1362,570
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3444,563
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6324,121
Camden, ScUsa 6,5584,075
Canton, NyUsa 7,0884,404
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2993,914
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9484,318
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Casper, WyUsa 8,9455,559
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3206,413
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8054,229
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5754,086
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9944,968
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3993,976
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4093,983
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9234,302
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6434,128
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7074,168
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1475,063
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9274,305
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9924,345
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8754,272
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5344,060
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4205,232
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7405,431
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5674,703
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0686,257
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1484,442
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7945,464
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1734,457
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1704,456
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1024,413
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0104,977
Clark, SdUsa 8,4515,252
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2924,531
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3875,212
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1724,457
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7304,803
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9888,071
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4084,603
College Park, MdUsa 6,6854,154
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6235,359
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6784,772
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5624,078
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2704,517
Columbus, InUsa 7,2584,510
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7764,832
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1274,429
Conception, MoUsa 7,9514,941
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1195,045
Conway, ArUsa 7,4294,617
Conway, ScUsa 6,4223,990
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9154,297
Corning, ArUsa 7,4154,608
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9034,289
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4894,654
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2826,389
Covington, LaUsa 7,0324,370
Covington, TnUsa 7,3404,561
Crete, NeUsa 8,1535,066
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1395,679
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6087,213
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6087,213
CaracasVenezuela 3,7622,338
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3132,059
CoroVenezuela 4,0682,528
ChipataZambia 7,8934,905
ChomaZambia 7,2704,518
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -