Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3077,648
BustAfghanistan 11,9867,448
BatnaAlgeria 7,0824,401
BecharAlgeria 6,1713,835
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0604,387
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0753,775
BiskraAlgeria 6,9764,335
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6184,112
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,9943,725
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,0213,741
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,0353,750
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,6023,481
ByrdAntarctica 8,6575,379
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,8272,378
BarilocheArgentina 4,5632,835
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,2622,027
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4649,609
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5689,674
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31310,137
BrestBelarus 9,2255,732
BrusselsBelgium 8,0515,003
Belize CityBelize 6,1343,812
BeninBenin 5,0703,151
BohiconBenin 5,0723,152
BermudaBermuda 5,4283,373
BageBrazil 2,7271,695
BambuiBrazil 1,229764
BarbacenaBrazil 1,259782
BarbalhaBrazil 364226
BarcelosBrazil 2,7241,693
BarraBrazil 333207
Barra Do CordaBrazil 786489
BarreirasBrazil 558347
BelémBrazil 1,357844
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,127700
BelterraBrazil 1,8481,148
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 457284
Bom JesusBrazil 2,2881,422
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 470292
BrasiliaBrazil 1,026638
BrevesBrazil 1,499932
BurgasBulgaria 9,0305,612
BurundiBurundi 7,7004,785
BatouriCameroon 6,2633,892
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2064,478
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2706,382
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5275,920
Banff, AbCanada 9,9186,163
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4394,622
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1284,430
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7076,032
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6675,386
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1946,335
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2744,520
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8555,503
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0435,619
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8785,517
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7023,543
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2686,381
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7054,167
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3354,558
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9433,072
BeijingChina 16,0009,943
BarranquillaColombia 4,5022,797
Benito SalasColombia 4,1642,588
BogotáColombia 4,1222,561
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6335,365
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4564,633
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8404,251
BaniDominican Republic 4,5992,858
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6552,893
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5812,847
BahariyaEgypt 8,5765,329
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8065,472
BiarritzFrance 7,1594,449
BordeauxFrance 7,3154,546
BrestFrance 7,4324,618
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9177,405
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9187,406
BitamGabon 5,8853,657
BanjulGambia 3,7222,313
BerlinGermany 8,6445,371
BrockenGermany 8,4535,253
BokeGuinea 3,6782,285
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6812,288
BudapestHungary 8,6835,396
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6915,401
BangaloreIndia 13,2508,233
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9568,051
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1508,793
BikanerIndia 12,8487,984
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,16410,666
BabolsarIran 10,9516,805
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1796,947
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6816,637
Bandar LengehIran 11,0176,846
BirjandIran 11,5077,151
BushehrIran 10,6656,627
BaghdadIraq 10,1326,296
BasraIraq 10,4056,466
BelmulletIreland 7,7334,805
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7024,786
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1705,077
BergamoItaly 7,9814,959
BolognaItaly 8,0054,974
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1345,054
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0184,983
BrindisiItaly 8,2305,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6232,873
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3822,723
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7597,929
BeirutLebanon 9,3625,818
BenghaziLibya 7,9704,953
BirzaiLithuania 9,4935,899
BitolaMacedonia 8,5035,284
BlantyreMalawi 8,1215,047
BvumbweMalawi 8,1295,052
BintuluMalaysia 16,95210,534
BamakoMali 4,3832,724
Bko-SMali 4,3832,724
BougounMali 4,3552,706
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0343,128
BaitagMongolia 13,9808,688
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9928,695
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7229,148
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,2759,492
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3079,512
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5969,070
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,1259,399
BulganMongolia 14,5919,067
BhamawMyanmar 15,2629,484
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0528,110
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3028,266
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4243,370
BilmaNiger 6,6634,141
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6923,537
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2706,382
BergenNorway 8,8385,492
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8385,492
BjornoyaNorway 10,2666,380
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6706,009
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4725,886
BadinPakistan 12,4087,711
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8367,977
BalakotPakistan 12,8167,964
BarkhanPakistan 12,4967,765
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8623,022
BascoPhilippines 17,80611,065
BialystokPoland 9,2455,745
BejaPortugal 6,3523,947
BragancaPortugal 6,7414,189
BistritaRomania 9,0315,612
BucharestRomania 9,0165,603
BajkitRussia 13,3348,286
BarabinskRussia 12,7427,918
BarnaulRussia 13,1328,160
BerezovoRussia 11,7947,329
BiserRussia 11,5237,160
BlagovescenskRussia 15,4459,598
BogdarinRussia 14,6069,076
BogucanyRussia 13,6088,456
BomnakRussia 15,0019,322
BorRussia 13,0678,120
BorzjaRussia 15,0899,376
BratskRussia 13,9568,673
BelgradeSerbia 8,6345,365
BoSierra Leone 3,7532,332
BontheSierra Leone 3,6602,275
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6025,345
BerberaSomalia 9,7036,030
BusanSouth Korea 17,06610,605
BadajozSpain 6,4844,029
BarcelonaSpain 7,1974,472
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9534,321
BabanusaSudan 7,8954,906
BaselSwitzerland 7,9864,962
BernSwitzerland 7,9364,931
BangkokThailand 15,7369,779
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7419,781
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5539,665
BizerteTunisia 7,4324,618
BalikesirTurkey 8,9415,556
BursaTurkey 9,0555,627
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8007,333
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9164,919
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9084,914
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9084,914
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9024,911
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7514,816
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8334,867
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6864,155
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0377,480
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0387,480
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2154,483
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0934,407
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8484,255
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6274,118
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5414,686
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8644,887
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0176,225
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7037,894
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8554,260
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9987,456
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8087,338
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5614,699
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2245,732
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9004,288
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9424,314
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6906,022
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7345,428
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7614,201
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5304,058
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3496,431
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6404,126
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6264,117
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7096,033
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1484,442
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7044,166
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6624,140
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8694,890
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1194,424
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6034,725
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5144,669
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6604,139
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3614,574
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8344,247
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0894,405
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7304,804
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3725,202
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0924,407
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3914,593
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7464,814
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0825,644
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8854,278
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1944,470
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1104,418
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2064,478
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7814,214
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7254,801
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9514,320
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9296,170
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2407,606
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5472,204
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9492,454
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4114,606
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -