Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Senhor Do Bonfim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Senhor Do Bonfim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Senhor Do Bonfim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0593,765
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9304,307
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9354,309
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2624,513
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,2572,024
AzulArgentina 3,5262,191
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,983
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,15110,037
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14310,031
AmberleyAustralia 15,5579,667
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4956,522
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6486,617
AimoresBrazil 1,007626
AlagoinhasBrazil 269167
AltamiraBrazil 1,553965
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9341,202
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,463909
ApodiBrazil 596371
AracajuBrazil 346215
AracuaiBrazil 740460
AragarcasBrazil 1,437893
AraxaBrazil 1,244773
Arco VerdeBrazil 409254
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3226,414
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2867,013
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5574,075
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3986,461
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2355,117
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2835,147
AbecheChad 7,2544,508
AntofagastaChile 3,5162,185
AricaChile 3,3582,087
AltaiChina 13,6738,496
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3282,689
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3102,678
AraucaColombia 3,9042,426
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7432,947
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6012,859
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6542,892
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7775,454
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9595,567
AswanEgypt 8,7975,467
AsyutEgypt 8,7265,423
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0953,787
AsmaraEritrea 9,1675,697
AssabEritrea 9,5145,912
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0025,594
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6694,765
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7626,688
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6217,221
AccraGhana 4,7772,969
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8385,492
AthensGreece 8,5345,303
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5245,297
AasiaatGreenland 8,8605,506
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4625,258
AputiteqGreenland 8,7245,421
AkureyriIceland 8,6625,383
AgraIndia 13,3188,276
AhmedabadIndia 12,7837,944
AkolaIndia 13,2338,223
AllahabadIndia 13,6998,513
AmritsarIndia 12,9808,066
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,97911,172
AbadanIran 10,4456,491
ArakIran 10,6546,621
AlbengaItaly 7,7714,829
AlgheroItaly 7,5484,691
AmendolaItaly 8,1185,045
AnconaItaly 8,0925,029
ArezzoItaly 7,9714,953
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3782,720
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4442,762
AbashiriJapan 16,26010,104
AburatsuJapan 17,51310,883
AikawaJapan 16,94610,531
AjiroJapan 17,28110,738
AkitaJapan 16,76210,416
AkuneJapan 17,42210,826
AomoriJapan 16,63910,339
AsahikawaJapan 16,30510,132
AsosanJapan 17,36710,792
AmmanJordan 9,3495,810
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9888,071
AinaziLatvia 9,5555,938
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4985,902
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7566,063
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3925,836
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7056,031
AtarMauritania 4,5462,825
AgalegaMauritius 10,5276,542
AcapulcoMexico 7,2144,483
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3878,940
AltaiMongolia 14,2928,881
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7199,147
AgadirMorocco 5,5983,479
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1935,091
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1478,170
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3298,283
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4598,364
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6128,459
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5823,469
AgadezNiger 6,1103,797
AsuncionParaguay 2,4681,534
ArequipaPeru 3,4532,146
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,87111,105
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5055,907
AradRomania 8,7645,446
AjanRussia 14,9009,259
AldanRussia 14,5249,025
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8106,717
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5347,789
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,5149,641
AnadyrRussia 13,3118,272
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6176,597
ArmavirRussia 10,1556,311
AstrakhanRussia 10,7076,653
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0328,720
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7964,223
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7764,211
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8144,234
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5784,088
Abu HamedSudan 8,7095,412
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5995,344
AqiqSudan 9,1675,697
ArbaatSudan 9,0865,646
AromaSudan 8,8945,527
AtbaraSudan 8,7215,419
Abu KamalSyria 9,8626,128
AleppoSyria 9,5865,957
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9469,909
AtakpameTogo 4,9933,103
AdanaTurkey 9,4495,872
AfyonTurkey 9,1165,665
AnkaraTurkey 9,3515,811
AntalyaTurkey 9,0605,630
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4467,113
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2835,147
AberporthUk 7,7484,815
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7944,844
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6055,968
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6616,004
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9716,817
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9526,806
ArtigasUruguay 2,7861,731
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1394,436
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5055,285
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3806,450
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9064,913
Ada, MnUsa 8,5025,283
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3464,565
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6284,118
Akron, OhUsa 7,1074,416
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6525,377
Albany, GaUsa 6,6314,121
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8324,246
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0605,008
Albion, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6105,351
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3945,216
Algona, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Alice, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7384,187
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Alma, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5514,692
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1545,067
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2125,103
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7264,180
Amite, LaUsa 7,0564,385
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0827,508
Anderson, InUsa 7,3284,554
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7694,207
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9934,345
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3464,565
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0486,865
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5594,076
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1393,815
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7694,207
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1275,050
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3666,442
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9344,930
Athens, GaUsa 6,7174,174
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7754,210
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5894,094
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4408,973
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5804,089
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5205,916
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Austin, TxUsa 7,6324,743
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9767,442
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6557,864
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9092,429
AdenYemen 9,7536,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -